Dashboard My Profile My Children My Events My Unpaid Dues
Register Log In

List of Events/Competitions

Tentative List of Events & Competitions

Date Age Group Events/Competitions Details
Sat Nov 21,2015 14&U Coed Brea Olinda H.S.
Sat, Sun Dec 12-13,2015 all age groups except high school girls Ventura County Cup
Sat, Sun Dec 19-20,2015 all age groups except high school girls Commerce Holiday Invite
Sat, Sun Jan 9-10, 2016 all age groups except high school girls Pacific Polo Winter Classic, North San Diego County
Sat, Sun Jan 23-24, 2016 all youth age groups only, NO HIGH SCHOOLERS SB805WPC Youth Cup, Ventura & Santa Barbara area
Fri, Sat, Sun Feb 12-14,2016 all age groups and skill divisions WinterFest’16 (southern pacific and coastal zones)
Sun Feb 28, 2016 12&U Boys Laguna Beach 1 day mini tourney
Sun Mar 6, 2016 14&U Girls Laguna Beach 1 day mini tourney
Sun Mar 13, 2016 12&U Girls Laguna Beach 1 day mini tourney
Fri, Sat, Sun Mar 18-20,2016 all youth age groups (NO HIGH SCHOOLERS) Bill Brown Invite in Moraga, CA hosted by Lamorinda WPC
Sun Apr 3, 2016 14&U Boys Laguna Beach 1 day mini tourney
Sun Apr 17, 2016 10&U Coed Laguna Beach 1 day mini tourney
Sat,Sun April 25-26, 2015 Girls 14U/12U Commerce 14&U Girls Tournament Invite  
Fri, Sat, Sun May 1-3,2015 B/G-10U, 12U, 14U San Diego County Cup  
Sat, Sun May 8-9,2015 B/G- 16U, 18U (possibly 10s,12s,14s) Riverside Spring Bash (most likely just Sat games)  
Sat May 16, 2015 10s,12s,14s Triple Crown Series 2nd Leg, 2-4 games, local area
Sun May 17,2015 16s,18s Triple Crown Series 2nd Leg, 2-4 games, local area
Sat/Sun May 16-17, 2015 12UG, 14UG, 16UG, 18UG Santa Barbara Invite (not sure if we will do this)
May 22-25 all age groups Rocky Mountain Rumble (Boulder/Thornton, Colorado)
Sat May 30, 2015 10s,12s,14s Triple Crown Series 3rd Leg, 2-4 games, local area
Sun May 31, 2015 16s,18s Triple Crown Series 3rd Leg, 2-4 games, local area
Fri,Sat,Sun June 5-7,2015 Coed 10&U, B/G 12&U, 14&U SOPAC Zone Junior Olympic Qualifier Tournament-youngers  
Sat/Sun June 6-7, 2015 16U-18U B/G Big Footh Classic hosted by foothill club
Sat,Sun June 6-7,2015 Girls 16U Commerce 16&U Girls Tournament  
Fri,Sat, Sun June 12-14 Girls 18U Commerce 18&U Girls Tournament
Fri,Sat,Sun June 19-21 Boys 16U, 18U, also 10s,12s,14s Commerce Invite #1
Fri,Sat,Sun June 26-28,2015 B/G 16&U, 18&U SOPAC Zone Junior Olympic Qualifier Tournament-olders  
Sat,Sun June 26-28 10UCoed, 12UBoys, 14UBoys Commerce Invite #2
Fri,Sat,Sun July 10-12  all age groups (if we qualify) U.S. Club Championships
Fri, Sat, Sun July 10-12 all ages groups B/G 10s-18s I.E. Challenge- hosted by Elite WPC (Inland Empire)
Fri,Sat,Sun July 17-19 all ages groups B/G 10s-18s John Hale Summer Champs-hosted by CHAWP (Inland Empire)
Sat,Sun,Mon,Tues July 25-28 Boys 12U,14U,16U,18U..10&U Coed? National Junior Olympics РOrange County (if we qualify)  
Thurs,Fri,Sat,Sun July 30-Aug 2  Girls 12U,14U,16U,18U..10&U coed? National Junior Olympics РOrange County (if we qualify)  

Facebook Like Box

Links

Powered by Aquanite :: web-based solutions for water polo and swimming
Aquanite is using Coachnite ver 3.2.9azul :: 2.4zEd
Back To Top